Dr. David Henry Taylor
Dr. David H. Taylor
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. David H. Taylor

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1962571190

Dr. David H. Taylor M.D.

Psychiatrist

He is located at 21 Tamal Vista Boulevard Suite 120 in Corte Madera, CA 94925. Can help patients with the following: Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD), Dementia, Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD), Postpartum Depression (PPD), Tics. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1962571190. Appointment can be made via the phone number (415) 924-8820. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. David Henry Taylor, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. David H. Taylor.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Payments received

Drug payment

Boehringer Ingelheim $92
AstraZeneca $11

Other

Food and Beverage $104

Affiliated practices

Farahkhan MD
21 Tamal Vista Boulevard
Corte Madera, 94925 CA
(415) 999-1259

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Out of the 15 psychiatrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Judith Anne Keins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 520 Tamalpais Drive Corte Madera, 94925, CA
Dr. Charles S. Fleckles
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 162 240 Tamal Vista Boulevard Corte Madera, 94925, CA
Dr. Alexis Paige Anderson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 315 Montgomery Street Suite 900 San Francisco, 94104, CA
Dr. Tamar Marietta Seiver
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 21 Tamal Vista Boulevard Corte Madera, 94925, CA
Dr. Patricia Vernette Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 145 Corte Madera Town Center Corte Madera, 94925, CA
Dr. John Eugene Obedzinski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 240 21 Tamal Vista Boulevard Corte Madera, 94925, CA
Dr. Scott Olson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2 Fifer Avenue Corte Madera, 94925, CA
Dr. Daryn Michele Sperling
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 34 Forrest Street Mill Valley, 94941, CA
Dr. Donald B. Nevins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 212 21 Tamal Vista Boulevard Corte Madera, 94925, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. David Henry Taylor accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. David Henry Taylor accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. David Henry Taylor?

Dr. David Henry Taylor's office is located at 21 Tamal Vista Boulevard Suite 120 in Corte Madera, CA 94925.

What conditions does Dr. David Henry Taylor treat?

Dr. David Henry Taylor provides treatment for Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD), Dementia, Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD), Postpartum Depression (PPD), Tics. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. David Henry Taylor have affiliation with practices?

Dr. David Henry Taylor is affiliated with Farahkhan MD.